Nightline



Festival Nightline

Event Space:

3.9.
23:00 Len (Backlab, AT) http://www.dancendancen.com
00:30 Rod (AT)
02:00 James Blake ( Hemlock Recordings / UK ) http://www.myspace.com/hemlocklondon
03:00 Dokta GC (AT) http://www.myspace.com/doktagc

4.9.
23:00 Martin Klein (AT) http://www.myspace.com/djmartinklein
24:00 Ogris Debris – LIVE ( Affine Records / AT ) http://www.ogrisdebris.com/
01:00 Komaton – LIVE ( Cocoon / AT ) http://www.myspace.com/komatonmusic
02:00 Ewan Pearson ( Soma / K7 / Kompakt / DE )  http://www.ewanpearson.com
Visuals by Leonardo, Noii & Orjo (Backlab, AT) www.backlab.at

5.9.
23:00 Daeque (AT) http://www.myspace.com/daeque
24:00 Innaseen – LIVE (AT) http://www.innaseen.com/
01:00 Mike Slott – LIVE (Lucky Me / US) http://www.myspace.com/mikeslottbeats
02:00 Abby Lee Tee (AT) http://www.myspace.com/djabillity
Visuals by Leonardo, Noii & Orjo (Backlab, AT) www.backlab.at

6.9.
23:00 Mehmet Acuma (AT) www.myspace.com/mehmetacuma
24:00 Lena (AT) http://www.myspace.com/lenacontrust
01:00 Roland Appel (Sonar Kollektiv/Compost / DE) http://www.myspace.com/rolandappel
03:00 Uli Mayr (AT)

Kuratoren: Uli Mayr (AT), Joachim Knoll (AT)

Share
,   |  Location:   |  Permalink


OK Night

4. 9. 20:00

  • 20:00 Triennale Linz 1.0 Kunst im Parkhaus
    Eröffnung: Ella Raidel, „Slam Video Maputo“
  • 20:30 OK Dach / Sommerkino
    „PROBLEMA – sometimes the worst enemy is our own perception“ von Ralf Schmerberg
  • 22:00 Electronic Theatre
    OK Dach / Sommerkino
    Präsentation der Preisträger-Arbeiten des Prix Ars Electronica Computer Animation / Film / VFX 2010. Screening of the prizewinning works of Prix Ars Electronica 2010 Computer Animation / Film / VFX
  • 23:00 Konzert- & Party-Nacht
    OK Mediendeck, mit DJ Lena und izc

www.ok-centrum.at

Share
,   |  Location:   |  Permalink


hotspots Elektronikka Vol.2

10. 9. 20:00

More than 12,000 visitors packed the first Elektronikka! To follow up on their successful launch, the hotspots host crew is reprising the electronic music festival.

With Moonbootica (DE), Stefan Bodzin (DE), Fritz Kalkbrenner – Live (DE), Philipp Straub (AT), Zeno (AT), Padre el Ferenco (AT), Tom Snow (AT), Observer (AT), Dennes Deen (AT), BD. Funkstar (AT) et al.

Tickets: In advance: €19; at the door: €25; VIP: € 49 (includes 3 drinks)
No free entry with festivalpass.

www.elektronikka.at

Share
,   |  Location:   |  Permalink