-
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:00 – 11:30Deep Space Selection (DE/EN)
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:00 – 11:00
Schule schaut Museum: Highlightführung inkl. Deep Space 8K
Foyer10:00 – 16:30Schule schaut Museum 2024
Ars Electronica Center11:00 – 12:30Schule schaut Museum: Themenführung: Wo ist Tardi? inkl. Deep Space 8K
Foyer11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 13:55Deep Space Focus: Images of the body
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K19:00 – 22:30International Women’s Day 2024
-
10:00 – 17:00
International Women’s Day 2024
11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 15:00Neuro-Tech Special: Biometrics and neurotechnology in relevance to society
Neuro-Bionik14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:00 – 17:00
International Women’s Day 2024
11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
12:00 – 12:25
Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 17:00Lehrer*innenfortbildung: There is no Planet B
14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Selection (FR)
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:00 – 17:00
NEXTCOMIC Festival 2024
Ars Electronica Center11:00 – 12:00Family Tour: Where is Tardi?
Foyer12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
10:00 – 10:25
Deep Space Fokus: Astronomie
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:00 – 16:20Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Fokus: Astronomie
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K18:00 – 19:00Deep Space Special: NEXTCOMIC 2024
Deep Space 8K -
10:30 – 10:55
Deep Space Fokus: Astronomie
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K19:00 – 20:00Deep Space Lecture: Mystery Hunter James Webb Space Telescope
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K19:30 – 20:30Opening CEDIC 2024
Deep Space 8K20:30 – 21:30Opening CEDIC 2024
Deep Space 8K -
10:00 – 17:00
Family Days: Easter
Ars Electronica Center10:00 – 13:00Open Workshop: Eggbot
Machine Learning Studio, Level -311:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 12:30Family Tour: Where is Tardi?
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 15:00Open Workshop: Lots going on in the moss
Kids' Research Laboratory, Level +114:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour: Where is Tardi?
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 16:30Open Workshop: The colorful kitchen laboratory
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:00 – 17:00
Family Days: Easter
Ars Electronica Center10:00 – 13:00Open Workshop: Eggbot
Machine Learning Studio, Level -311:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 12:30Family Tour: Where is Tardi?
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 15:00Open Workshop: Lots going on in the moss
Kids' Research Laboratory, Level +114:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour: Where is Tardi?
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 16:30Open Workshop: Spring meadow to throw
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:30Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:30Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 16:00Ferienprogramm: Ding Dong
Foyer14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:30Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 16:00Ferienprogramm: Ding Dong
Foyer14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K17:30 – 18:30Art at Easter: Deep Space Lecture: Last Supper Interactive
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K22:00 – 22:30Landmarks for Future
Ars Electronica Center -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K
Subject to change.
The presentations in Deep Space 8K may be subject to change at short notice depending on capacity utilization.