-
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
22:00 – 22:30Landmarks for Future
Ars Electronica Center -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Focus: Images of the body
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection (CZ)
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K19:00 – 20:00Deep Space Lecture: Anatomy for all
Deep Space 8K19:00 – 20:00Deep Space Lecture: Anatomie für Alle
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection (DE/SK)
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Focus: Images of the body
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
13:00 – 13:25
Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Focus: Images of the body
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Fokus: Astronomie
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection (FR)
Deep Space 8K12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 20:00Botschafter*innen-Tag 2024
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection (CZ)
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 16:00
Foyer15:30 – 17:00STREAMCLUB 2024
Ars Electronica Center16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 16:00
Foyer15:30 – 17:00STREAMCLUB 2024
Ars Electronica Center15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Focus: Images of the body
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection (CZ)
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection (DE/EN)
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:00 – 10:00
Family Days: More than a Planet
Ars Electronica Center11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:00 – 11:30Presentation: Thementonne – There is no Planet B 11:00
Level +111:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Deep Space Spezial: Die Erde, ein besonderer Planet 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 11:55Deep Space Spezial: Die Erde, ein besonderer Planet 14:00
Deep Space 8K11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:30Deep Space Spezial: Vergängliche Schönheit – Italiens fragile Schätze
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:30Deep Space Special: Ephemeral beauty – Italy’s fragile treasures
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 16:30Open Workshop: Im Moos viel los
Ars Electronica Center14:00 – 15:00Tour: PLANet B
Foyer14:00 – 16:30Open Workshop: Werde Klimadetektiv*in!
Ebene -314:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:30Presentation: Thementonne – There is no Planet B 11:00
Level +115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:00 – 15:30Presentation: Thementonne – There is no Planet B 15:00
Level +115:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 17:00
Family Days: More than a Planet
Ars Electronica Center11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:00 – 12:30Deep Space Concert: DRD80 – Piano Music meets Digital Images
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 11:30Presentation: Thementonne – There is no Planet B 11:00
Level +111:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -113:00 – 13:30Deep Space Spezial: Vergängliche Schönheit – Italiens fragile Schätze
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 16:30Open Workshop: Welt nach Maß
Foyer14:00 – 15:00Tour: PLANet B
Foyer14:00 – 16:30Open Workshop: Werde Klimadetektiv*in!
Ebene -314:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:30Presentation: Thementonne – There is no Planet B 11:00
Level +115:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:00 – 15:30Presentation: Thementonne – There is no Planet B 15:00
Level +117:00 – 18:30Deep Space Concert: DRD80 – Piano Music meets Digital Images
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Deep Space Fokus: Astronomie
Deep Space 8K12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:30 – 10:55
Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 13:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
10:30 – 10:55
Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection (FR)
Deep Space 8K12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection (CZ)
Deep Space 8K13:30 – 13:55Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Focus: Images of the body
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (CZ)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 12:00
Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:00 – 11:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Selection (CZ)
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Selection
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Family
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection (EN)
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection (DE/EN)
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer11:30 – 11:55Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 11:30
Deep Space 8K11:30 – 12:30Family Tour 11:30
Foyer11:45 – 12:05Präsentation: Exobility/Exoskelett 11:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -112:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K12:30 – 12:55Deep Space Family 12:30
Deep Space 8K13:00 – 13:25Deep Space Special: Ephemeral Beauty – Italy’s Fragile Treasures 13:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Uniview: A grandiose journey through space and time 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 15:30Family Tour 14:30
Foyer14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer15:30 – 15:55Deep Space Family 15:30
Deep Space 8K15:30 – 16:30Tour: Playing, Being… Experiencing Anton 15:30
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K -
All Day
Ars Electronica Center closed
-
11:00 – 11:25
Deep Space Selection 11:00
Deep Space 8K11:00 – 12:00Highlights Tour 11:00
Foyer12:00 – 12:25Deep Space Selection 12:00
Deep Space 8K14:00 – 14:25Deep Space Selection 14:00
Deep Space 8K14:30 – 14:55Deep Space Selection (EN) 14:30
Deep Space 8K14:45 – 15:05Presentation: Exobility/Exoskeleton 14:45
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -115:00 – 15:25Deep Space Selection 15:00
Deep Space 8K15:00 – 16:00Highlights Tour 15:00
Foyer16:00 – 16:25Deep Space Selection 16:00
Deep Space 8K16:00 – 17:00Bear feeding in BioLab
Ars Electronica Labs, Level -116:30 – 16:50Deep Space Spezial: Playing Anton 16:30
Deep Space 8K
Subject to change.
The presentations in Deep Space 8K may be subject to change at short notice depending on capacity utilization.